CPCT OBJECTIVE QUESTIONS SHIFT- 2 (27 APRIL 2019)

27 अप्रैल 2019 में आयोजित सीपीसीटी परीक्षा में पूछे गए कंप्यूटर सम्बंधित प्रश्न और उनके उत्तर नीचे दिए गए हैं।

1. In MS Word 2003, if you click on the multiple pages button available on the Print Preview tool bar:
MS Word 2003 में, यदि आप Print Preview टूल बार पर उपलब्ध मल्टीपल पेज बटन पर क्लिक करते हैं तो।

a)  Your computer screen will show you all pages of the document one over the other.

b)  Your computer screen will show you all pages of multiple documents stacked separately.

c) Your computer screen will show you all pages of the document side by side.

d)  Your computer screen will show you all pages of the document overlapping each other.

2. In MS Word, in the Print dialog box, the Print to File creates _____.
एमएस वर्ड में प्रिंट डायलॉग बॉक्स में प्रिंट टू फाइल ______ बनाता है।

a)  .dot file

b)  .pm file

c) .doc file

d)  .txt file

3. In MS Excel 2016, if the cursor is located at column E and row 15 of a worksheet, the address of the cell will be:
एम एस एक्सेल 2016 में यदि कर्स वर्कशीट के स्तंभ E और पंक्ति 15 में स्थित है तो सेल का पता _______ होगा।

a)  15 : E

b)  E : 15

c) 15E

d)  E15

4. You CANNOT save an Excel 2016 file in a/an ________ format.
आप _____ फॉर्मेट में एक्सेल 2016 के फाइल को सहेज नहीं सकते

a)  PDF

b)  TXT

c) XML

d)  PSD

5. Which cable has foil shielding over twisted wires?
कौन सी केबल में मुडे़  हुए तारों पर फायर शिल्डिंग होती है?

a)  Single-mode fibre optic cable

b)  Coaxial cable

c) Shielded Twisted Pair (STP) cable

d)  multi-mode fibre optic cable

6. A collection of related information sorted and dealt with as a unit is a:
संबंधित जानकारी का संग्रहण जो एक इकाई  के रूप में क्रमबद्ध और व्यवहार की गई संबंधित जानकारी का एक संग्रह है:

a)  File

b)  Disk

c) Data

d)  Floppy

7. MS Word 2007 allows creation of _____ type of document by default.
एमएस वर्ड 2007 डिफॉल्ट के रूप से_______प्रकार के डाक्यूमेंट्स बनाने की अनुमति देता है।

a)  .txt

b)  .dot

c) .doc

d)  .wpf

8. Using Print Previews is useful when you want to:
रिव्यू का इस्तेमाल करना उपयोगी होता है जब आप ________ चाहते हैं।

a)  Print the document

b)  Colour the document

c) Delete the document

d)  Save the document

9. A ______ is a collection of computers and devices connected together.
एक _______ साथ जुड़े हुए कंप्यूटर को डिवाइस का एक संग्रहण है।

a)  Central processing unit

b)  Network

c) Memory card

d)  Protocol

10. Which of these was the first network?
इनमें से कौन सा पहला नेटवर्क था?

a)  CSNET

b)  ANSNET

c) NFSNET

d)  ARPANET

11. Address of the first cell in an Excel worksheet is:
वर्कशीट में पहले सेल का पता क्या होता है?

a)  1

b)  1A

c) A1

d)  A

12. In Excel, the intersection of a row and column is called a:
एक्सेल में पंक्ति और स्तंभ के इंटरसेक्शन को क्या कहा जाता है?

a)  square

b)  Worksheet

c) cell

d)  cubicle

13. An 8-bit address code can select ________.
8-
बीट एड्रेस कोर्ट का चयन कर सकते हैं।

a)  65,536 locations in memory

b)  131,072 locations in memory

c) 256 locations in memory

d)  8 locations in memory

14. By using which feature can you insert the contents of clipboard as text without any formatting?
ऐसी सुविधा का उपयोग करके आप किसी भी फॉर्मेटिंग कैबिनेट टेक्स्ट के रूप में क्लिपबोर्ड की सामग्री को इंसर्ट कर सकते हैं?

a)  Insert

b)  Paste

c) Paste special

d)  Copy

15. ______ is a simple way to capture the ornate look of an old book or manuscript.
_____
एक पुरानी किताब या पांडुलिपि के अलंकृत रूप को चिन्हित करने का एक आसान तरीका है

a)  Layout

b)  Format

c) Drop cap

d)  Review

16. In Which mode does the existing text NOT move the right when you type new text in a word document?
जब आप वर्ड डॉक्युमेंट में नया टैक्स लिखते हैं तो कौन से मोड में मौजूदा टेक्स्ट दाएं नहीं हटता हैं?

a)  Edit

b)  Select

c) Over type

d)  Insert

17. What is the key combination to move one word to the right in MS Power Point?
एम एस पावर प्वाइंट में एक शब्द को दाएं तरफ हटाने के लिए कुंजी संयोजन क्या है?

a)  CTRL+SHIFT+<

b)  CTRL+RIGHT ARROW

c) CTRL+SHIFT+>

d)  SHIFT+<

18. In MS Power Point, when a task pane is active, what is the key combination to select the next or previous option in the task, respectively?
MS Power Point में, जब कोई कार्य फलक सक्रिय होता है, तो कार्य में क्रमशः अगला या पिछला विकल्प चुनने के लिए कुंजी संयोजन क्या होता है?

a)  ALT+TAB

b)  CTRL+TAB

c) SHIFT+TAB

d)  HOME+TAB

19. What is the key combination to mute the sound in MS Point?
एमएस प्वाइंट में ध्वनि को म्यूट करने के लिए कुंजी संयोजन क्या है?

a)  ALT+M

b)  ALT+U

c) ALT+U+S

d)  ALT+S+0

20. Which one of the following is the most important or powerful computer in a network?
किसी नेटवर्क में सबसे महत्वपूर्ण या शक्तिशाली कंप्यूटर निम्न में से कौन सा है ?

a)  Desktop

b)  Network Server

c) Client Server

d)  Mainframe Computer

21. Which of the following events is in the right order for ‘the data series that you want to plot on a secondary vertical axis’ in MS Excel?
एमएस एक्सेल में डेटा सीरीज जिसे आप सेकेंडरी वर्टिकल एक्सिस पर प्लॉट करना चाहते हैंके लिए निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी घटना सही क्रम में है?

a)  Char Tools>Format>Current Selection>Format Selection>Plot series On>Series Options> Secondary Axis

b)  Chart Tools>Format>Current Selection>Series Options>Format Selection>Plot Series On>Secondary Axis

c) Char Tools>Format> Secondary Axis> Current Selection> Series Options>Format Selection>Plot series On

d)  Chart ToolsCurrent Section>Format Selection>Series Options>Plot Series On>Secondary Axis

22. Which of the following events is in the right order to ‘Change the chart type of a data series’ in MS Excel?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी घटना एम एस एक्सेल में डाटा संख्या के चार्ट के प्रकार में परिवर्तन के संबंध में सही क्रम में है ?

a)  Designchange Chart Type>Type

b)  Chart Tools>Type>Design>change Chart Type

c) Chart Tools>change Chart Type>Type

d)  Chart Tools>Design>Type>change Chart Type

23. Chart object inserted into a worksheet is referred to as:
वर्कशीट में शामिल किए गए चार्ट ऑब्जेक्ट को _______ कहते हैं।

a)  Stock chart

b)  Embedded chart

c) 3-D chart

d)  Surface chart

24. When information from an Excel object is embedded in Word, then that information:
किसी एक्‍सल ऑब्जेक्ट से जानकारी वर्ड में सम्‍मलित की गई है तो जानकारी क्या हो सकती है?

a)  can be copied, if source file is modified

b)  can be updated, if source file is modified

c) can be deleted, if source file is modified

d)  remains the same, if sources if source file is modified

25. When you use Chart in PowerPoint Presentation, ______ allows you to update chart by making changes in the spread sheet in MS Excel.
पावर प्वाइंट प्रस्तुति में चार्ट का प्रयोग करने पर _______ एम एस एक्सेल में स्प्रेडशीट में परिवर्तन करके चार्ट को अपडेट करने की अनुमति देता है।

a)  delete

b)  join

c) update

d)  link

26. The users of ______ may encounter bomb errors when ______ the computer.
___________
के यूजर्स को कंप्यूटर के दौरान बॉम्ब एरर का सामना करना पड़ सकता है।

a)  MS-OS, formatting

b)  Unix, operating

c) Android, operating

d)  Macintosh, operating

27. In Apple computers, BOMB icon is a type of:
Apple
कंप्यूटर में, BOMB आइकन एक प्रकार का होता है:

a)  Protocol

b)  Method

c) Error

d)  Program

28. To smoothen the edges of screen fonts, which option from Desktop setting is used?
स्क्रीन फोंट के किनारों को चिकना करने के लिए, डेस्कटॉप सेटिंग से किस विकल्प का उपयोग किया जाता है?

a)  Screen fonts

b)  Hide underlined letters

c) Transition effects

d)  Shadow under menu

29. _______ is the output of encryption algorithm.
________
कूट लेखन एल्गोरिथ्म का परिणाम है।

a)  Plaintext

b)  English

c) Cipher text

d)  Abnormal

30. Bit Torrent File has _____ file format.
बिट टॉरेंट फाइल का फाइल फॉरमैट क्या होता है?

a)  .torrent

b)  .bitorrent

c) .bittorrent

d)  .bit

31. Which of the following is NOT a component of OS?
निम्न में से कौन सा ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम (OS) का घटक नहीं है ?

a)  Process Menagement

b)  I/O Management

c) Security and Privacy

d)  Memory Management

32. Which of the following is NOT included in the test plan document of test documentation?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन परीक्षण दस्तावेज़ीकरण के परीक्षण योजना दस्तावेज़ में शामिल नहीं है?

a)  Quality plans

b)  That which is not to be tested

c) Test item

d)  Schedule and deadline

33. A Browser allows you to see and explore information on the _______.
ब्राउज़र आपको _______ पर जानकारी देखने और खोजने की अनुमति देता है।

a)  Software

b)  System

c) Application

d)  Web

34. What happens when you click on ‘Open with’ to download a file?
जब आप किसी फाइल को डाउनलोड करने के लिए ओपन विद पर क्लिक करते हैं तो क्या होता है?

a)  File is opened without downloading.

b)  File is downloaded and opened using default program.

c) File is downloaded only.

d)  File is saved to temp folder.

35. In a 2-wire modem:
2-
वायर मॉडल में______

a)  two connections are possible at a time.

b)  two different frequencies are used)

c) two ports are used)

d)  same pair of wire is used for incoming and outgoing carriers.

36. DSL stands for:
DSL
का पूर्ण रूप क्या होता है?

a)  Dynamic Subscriber Line

b)  Data Service Line

c) Digital Service Line

d)  Digital Subscriber Line

37. Which of the following internet services DOES NOT get affected by your location and offers speeds of up to 15 Mbps for downloading and uploading?
निम्न में किस इस इंटरनेट सेवा पर आपके लोकेशन से प्रभाव नहीं पड़ता है और यह 15 Mbps तक डाउनलोड को अपलोड गति प्रदान करती है ?

a)  ADSL

b)  Satellite

c) Cable broadband

d)  Fiber optic service

38. Among the two type of DSL, Asymmetric DSL is _____ than Symmetric DSL.
दो प्रकार के DSL में असम्मिलित DSL सम्मिलित ‌DSL कि तुलना में ___होता है।

a)  costlier

b)  cheaper

c) better

d)  secure

39. Cable Broadband was developed:
केबल ब्रॉडबैंड का विकास ___ के लिए किया गया था।

a)  for a social cause.

b)  to provide free access.

c) to provide uninterrupted internet.

d)  to provide reliable TV service to communities.

40. Which of the following is the advantage of DSL over other broadband internet services?
अन्य ब्रॉडबैंड इंटरनेट सेवाओं की तुलना में DSL का लाभ क्या है?

a)  You have more than one DSL provider that you can choose from.

b)  It is freely available.

c) It has unbeatable upload and download speeds.

d)  It can accommodate unlimited number of users.

41. Example:http.//www.example.com/Bar.html#section1 to http.//www.example.com/Bar.html
Question: Removing the fragment is the process of:
निर्देश भारत का संदर्भ ले और प्रश्न का उत्तर दें।
http.//www.example.com / bar.HTML#section 1
से http.//www.example.com / bar.HTML प्र.- फ्रेगमेंट को हटाने की प्रक्रिया को क्या कहते हैं?

a)  URL modification

b)  URL nomalisation

c) URL support

d)  URL balancing

42. A first-line ______ is th most common way to signal the start of a new paragraph.
एक प्रथम-पंक्ति ______ एक नए अनुच्छेद की शुरुआत का संकेत देने का सबसे सामान्य तरीका है।

a)  shift

b)  center

c) align

d)  indent

43. A dual-layer Blu-Ray disc can store up to _______ of data)
डोकरी परत पूरी तरह से प्रतिक्रिया करता है ___ तक एक कर सकता है।

a)  50GB

b)  51GB

c) 49GB

d)  52GB

44. Where does the CPU store the variable it is working on?
CPU
जिस वेरिएबल पर काम कर रहा है उसे कहाँ स्टोर करता है?

a)  ROM

b)  Flash

c) RAM

d)  Registers

45. DMA stands for:
.DMA
का पूर्ण रूप क्या है?

a)  Distinct Memory Allocation

b)  Direct Memory Access

c) Direct Memory Allocation

d)  Digital Memory Access

46. Which keys are used to switch from the current windows to the next window?
वर्तमान विंडो से अगली विंडो में स्विच करने के लिए किन कुंजियों का उपयोग किया जाता है?a)  CTRL+KEY

b)  ALT+TAB

c) ARROW KEY

d)  ALT+RIGHT ARROW

47. Which of the below types of keys is ‘Ctrl’ and ‘Shift’?
Ctrl
और Shift निम्न में से किस प्रकार की होती है?

a)  Modifier

b)  Alphanumeric

c) Adjustment

d)  Function

48. Bluetooth is an example of:
Bluetooth
किस का एक उदाहरण है?

a)  personal area network

b)  enterprise network

c) virtual private network

d)  local area network

49. A card reader is a data input device that reads data from a card-shaped _______.
कार्ड रीडर एक डाटा इनपुट डिवाइस है जो कार्ड के आकार के डाटा पड़ता है।

a)  internet medium

b)  storage medium

c) virtual memory

d)  slot

50. The communication between a card and a card reader takes place through direct coupling. This leads to:
कार्ड और कार्ड रीडर के बीच संचार सीधे युग्मन के माध्यम से होता है। इससे यह होगा:

a)  Efficiency

b)  Reliability

c) Better speed

d)  Portability

51. Digital cameras share an optical system, with a/an ______ having a variable diaphragm to focus light onto an image pickup device.
डिजिटल कैमरे एक ऑप्टिकल सिस्टम साझा करते हैं, जिसमें एक _________ के साथ एक छवि पिकअप डिवाइस पर प्रकाश को फोकस करने के लिए एक चर डायाफ्राम होता है।

a)  Adjusting glass

b)  Lens

c) Image sensor

d)  Optical sensor

52. A webcam is connected by a:
एक वेब कैमरा किसके द्वारा जुड़ा हुआ है?

a)  VGA port

b)  PS/2 port

c) USB port

d)  Parallel 36 pin port

ANSWER

1. Answer c) Your computer screen will show you all pages of the document side by side.

2. Answer b)  .pm file

3. Answer d)  E15

4. Answer d)  PSD

5. Answer c) Shielded Twisted Pair (STP) cable

6. Answer a)  File

7. Answer c) .doc

8. Answer a)  Print the document

9. Answer b)  Network

10. Answer d)  ARPANET

11. Answer c) A1

12. Answer c) cell

13. Answer c) 256 locations in memory

14. Answer c) Paste special

15. Answer c) Drop cap

16. Answer c) Over type

17. Answer b)  CTRL+RIGHT ARROW

18. Answer c) SHIFT+TAB

19. Answer b)  ALT+U

20. Answer b)  Network Server

21. Answer d)  Chart ToolsCurrent Section>Format Selection>Series Options>Plot Series On>Secondary Axis

22. Answer d)  Chart Tools>Design>Type>change Chart Type

23. Answer b)  Embedded chart

24. Answer d)  remains the same, if sources if source file is modified

25. Answer d)  link

26. Answer d)  Macintosh, operating

27. Answer c) Error

28. Answer a)  Screen fonts

29. Answer c) Cipher text

30. Answer a)  .torrent

31. Answer c) Security and Privacy

32. Answer a)  Quality plans

33. Answer d)  Web

34. Answer b)  File is downloaded and opened using default program.

35. Answer d)  same pair of wire is used for incoming and outgoing carriers.

36. Answer d)  Digital Subscriber Line

37. Answer d)  Fiber optic service

38. Answer b)  cheaper

39. Answer d)  to provide reliable TV service to communities.

40. Answer a)  You have more than one DSL provider that you can choose from.

41. Answer b)  URL nomalisation

42. Answer d)  indent

43. Answer a)  50GB

44. Answer d)  Registers

45. Answer b)  Direct Memory Access

46. Answer b)  ALT+TAB

47. Answer a)  Modifier

48. Answer a)  personal area network

49. Answer b)  storage medium

50. Answer c) Better speed

51. Answer b)  Lens

52. Answer c) USB port

NOTE:- आपको ये पोस्ट कैसी लगी आप हमें कमेंट के माध्यम से अवश्य बतायें। हमें आपके कमेंट्स का बेसब्री से इन्तजार रहेगा है। अगर आपका कोई सवाल या कोई suggestions है तो हमें बतायेंऔर हाँ पोस्ट शेयर जरूर करें।

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.